Submission Instructions for Students

Arts
1st place: Lawson, Nicole
Description | Full Text PDF
2nd place: Downie, Simone
Submission in process
3rd place: Christmas, Alesondra
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2027

Biological Sciences
1st place: Howell, Athena
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2023
2nd place: Packer, Jonathan
Submission in process
3rd place: Wangler, Lynde
Submission in process

Business
1st place: Jin, Jianna
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2027
2nd place: Zeiser, Andrew
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2027

Education & Human Ecology
1st place: Perry, Andrew
Description | Full Text PDF
2nd place: Ching, Kimiko
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2027
3rd place: Kim, Grace Jue Yeon
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2027

Engineering
1st place: Tang, Nina
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2027
2nd place: Khan, Faiz Nisar
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2027
3rd place: Rincon-Benavides, Maria Angelica
Submission in process

FAES
1st place: Xu, Yumin
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2027
2nd place: Scott, Sarah
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2027
3rd place: McCoy, Jack
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2023

Health Sciences
1st place: Mukherjee, Debasmita
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2025
2nd place: Salyer, Lorien
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2027
3rd place: Pax, Kazune
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2025

Humanities
1st place: Hambrick, Keira
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2027
2nd place: Paige, Victoria
Description | Full Text PDF
3rd place: Acosta, Angela
Description | Full Text PDF

Mathematical & Physical Sciences
1st place: Nguyen, Dustin
Description | Full Text PDF
2nd place: Poptic, Anna
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2023
3rd place: Steinke, Sean
Submission in process

Social & Behavioral Sciences
1st place: Yu, Shuyuan
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2023
2nd place: Ross, Morgan
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2027
3rd place: Coutts, Jacob
Description | Full Text PDF

Poster Division: Arts, Humanities, and Education and Human Ecology
1st place: Heitman, Kristen
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2027
2nd place: Hines, Christian
Description | Full Text PDF

Poster Division: Biological Sciences
1st place: Rich, Kelly
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2027
2nd place: Sanghvi, Shridhar
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2027
3rd place: Hanson, Meretta
Submission in process

Poster Division: FAES
1st place: Lemos Motta, Jessica Cristina
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2027
2nd place: Janahar, Jerish Joyner
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2027

Poster Division: Health Sciences
1st place: Andras, Natalie
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2027
2nd place: Schuetz, Robert
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2023

Poster Division: Math and Physical Sciences and Engineering
1st place: Chakraborty, Srija
Submission in process
2nd place: Milder, Alexander
Submission in process
3rd place: Hlatshwayo, Zweli
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2025

Poster Division: Social & Behavioral Sciences
1st place: Green, Madelyn
Submission in process
2nd place: Ozbilen, Basar
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2025
3rd place: Calabrese, Julianna
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2025

Recent Submissions