Submission Instructions for Students

Arts
1st place: Reymore, Lindsey
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2022
2nd place: Shea, Nicholas
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024
3rd place: Katz, Hilary
Description | Full Text PDF


Biological Sciences
1st place: Volpedo, Greta
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024
2nd place: Chavez, Michael
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024
3rd place: Middleton, Justin
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2022


Business
1st place: Philipp-Muller, Aviva
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024


Education and Human Ecology
1st place: Kraatz, Elizabeth
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2022
2nd place: Yan, Julia
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024
3rd place: Wang, Guangyi
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024


Engineering
1st place: Dong, Huiming
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024
2nd place: Clayson, Keyton
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2022
3rd place: Tang, Nina Shirley
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024


FAES
1st place: Gillespie, Daniel
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2020
2nd place: Manwill, Preston
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2022
3rd place: Chagas de Freitas, Cecilia
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024


Health Sciences
1st place: Kenney, Adam
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024
2nd place: Nalin, Ansel
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024
3rd place: Knippler, Christina


Humanities
1st place: Wu, Zeyuan
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2022
2nd place: Iglesias Pascual, Hector
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2022
3rd place: Estiri, Ehsan
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2020


Math and Physical Sciences
1st place: Tuttle, Madison
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024
2nd place: Wong, Curt
Description | Full Text PDF
3rd place: Franjesevic, Andrew
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024


Social and Behavioral Sciences
1st place: Siev, Joseph
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024
2nd place: Madison, Annelise
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024
3rd place: Hubner, Austin
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2022


Poster Division: Arts and Humanities
1st place: Koh, Youngaah
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2022


Poster Division: Biological Sciences
1st place: Pukos, Nicole
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024
2nd place: Noble, Benjamin
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024
3rd place: Closs, Gary, Jr.


Poster Division: Engineering
1st place: Baser, Deven
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024
2nd place: Jain, Deeksha
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024
3rd place: Einstein, Noah
Description | Full Text PDF


Poster Division: Health Sciences
1st place: Hussein, Walaa
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024
2nd place: Scott, Kimberley
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024
3rd place: Bican, Rachel
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024


Poster Division: Math and Physical Sciences
1st place: Scudder, Michael
2nd place: Chen, Andrew
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024


Poster Division: Social Sciences
1st place: Nagpal, Manisha
Description | Full Text PDF
2nd place: Frazer, Rebecca
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2024
3rd place: Perry, Andrew
Description | Full Text PDF


Recent Submissions

View more