Submission Instructions for Students

Arts
1st place: Sarkar, Kaustavi
Description | Full Text PDF
2nd place: Kopyt, Joe
Description | Full Text PDF
3rd place: Warrenburg, Lindsay
Description | Full Text PDF


Biological Sciences
1st place: Heisler, David
Description | Full Text PDF
2nd place: Pitarresi, Jason
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2021
3rd place: Prajzner, Scott


Business
1st place: Teeny, Jacob
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2021
2nd place: Sharma, Luv
Description | Full Text PDF
3rd place: Doyle, Sarah
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2021


Education and Human Ecology
1st place: Gibbs, Todd
Description | Full Text PDF
2nd place: Head, Samuel
Description | Full Text PDF
3rd place: Settle, Theresa
Description | Full Text PDF


Engineering
1st place: Lee, Kil Ho
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2021
2nd place: Liu, Bert
Description | Full Text PDF
3rd place: Borchers, Tyler
Description | Full Text PDF


FAES
1st place: Vrisman, Claudio
Description | Full Text PDF
2nd place: Yang, Xu
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2021
3rd place: Sheets, Johnathon


Humanities
1st place: Fry, Zachery
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2021
2nd place: Barber, Cary
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2021
3rd place: Kong, Xueying
Description | Full Text PDF


Math and Physical Sciences
1st place: Lao, Ka Un
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2021
2nd place: Li, Shirley
Description | Full Text PDF
3rd place: Shrestha, Sweta
Description | Full Text PDF


Professional Biological Sciences
1st place: McKim, Daniel
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2021
2nd place: Denton, Nicholas
Description | Full Text PDF
3rd place: Reiff, Sean
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2021


Social and Behavioral Sciences
1st place: Freis, Stephanie
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2021
2nd place: Gertz, Evelyn
Description | Full Text PDF
3rd place: Ralston, Rachel
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2021


Poster Division: Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences
1st place: Bose, Debangana
Description | Full Text PDF
2nd place: Goodfellow, Molly
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2021
3rd place: Baczeski, Lillianna Marie
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2021


Poster Division: Biological Sciences
1st place: Cisse, Yasmine
Description | Full Text PDF
2nd place: Witcher, Kristina
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2021
3rd place: Bunker, Helen


Poster Division: Engineering, Math, and Physical Sciences
1st place: Boone, Caitlin
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2021
2nd place: Bennett, Molly
Description | Full Text PDF Embargoed until April 2021
3rd place: Binkley, Katja


Recent Submissions

View more