Submission Instructions for Students

Arts
1st place: Yin, Yanfei
Description | Full Text PDF (132.4Kb) Embargoed until April 2019
2nd place: Wilson, Geoffrey
Description | Full Text PDF (470.9Kb) Embargoed until April 2019
3rd place: Alonso, Orlay
Description | Full Text PDF (8.842Mb)


Biological Sciences
1st place: Lakshmanan, Aparna
Description | Full Text PDF (1.640Mb)
2nd place: Davidson, Reshma
Description | Full Text PDF
3rd place: Hesp, Zoe
Description | Full Text PDF (42.98Mb) Embargoed until April 2019


Business
1st place: Lee, Hyojin
Description | Full Text PDF (654.0Kb) Embargoed until April 2019
2nd place: Summers, Chris
Description | Full Text PDF (267.7Kb) Embargoed until April 2019
3rd place: Daniel, Jamie Levine
Description | Full Text PDF


Education and Human Ecology
1st place: Hooper, Emma
Description | Full Text PDF (195.5Kb)
2nd place: Sanders, Margaret
Description | Full Text PDF (594.9Kb)
3rd place: Mountain, Travis
Description | Full Text PDF (889.2Kb) Embargoed until April 2019


Engineering
1st place: Li, Likai
Description | Full Text PDF (889.0Kb)
2nd place: Caruthers, Elena
Description | Full Text PDF (513.8Kb)
3rd place: Mazumder, Ria
Description | Full Text PDF


FAES
1st place: Teegarden, Matthew
Description | Full Text PDF (370.3Kb) Embargoed until April 2019
2nd place: Pempek, Jessica
Description | Full Text PDF (241.8Kb)
3rd place: Petrella, Dominic
Description | Full Text PDF (557.4Kb) Embargoed until April 2019

Humanities
1st place: Winans, Adrienne
Description | Full Text PDF (243.1Kb) Embargoed until April 2019
2nd place: Barajas, Jennifer
Description | Full Text PDF (889.0Kb)
3rd place: Lopez, Delano
Description | Full Text PDF (528.3Kb)


Math and Physical Sciences
1st place: Mauk, Rachel
Description | Full Text PDF (816.5Kb)
2nd place: Wrzesien, Melissa
Description | Full Text PDF (857.8Kb)
3rd place: Anandakrishnan, Archana
Description | Full Text PDF (584.0Kb)


Professional Biological Sciences
1st place: Frakes, Ashley
Description | Full Text PDF (21.74Mb)
2nd place: Likhite, Shibi
Description | Full Text PDF (939.3Kb)
3rd place: Tazi, Mia


Social and Behavioral Sciences
1st place: Belding, Jennifer
Description | Full Text PDF (238.1Kb) Embargoed until April 2019
2nd place: Durso, Geoffrey
Description | Full Text PDF (500.7Kb)
3rd place: Dailey, Phokeng
Description | Full Text PDF (365.2Kb)


Poster Division: Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences
1st place: Berger, Laura
Description | Full Text PDF (426.2Kb)
2nd place: Grammon, Devin
Description | Full Text PDF (846.0Kb)
3rd place: Long, Leroy III


Poster Division: Biological Sciences
1st place: Cooper, Grace
Description | Full Text PDF (1.807Mb) Embargoed until April 2019
2nd place: Pitarresi, Jason
Description | Full Text PDF (2.209Mb) Embargoed until April 2019
3rd place: McKim, Daniel
Description | Full Text PDF (504.5Kb) Embargoed until April 2019


Poster Division: Engineering, Math, and Physical Sciences
1st place: Ghosh, Arijit
Description | Full Text PDF (243.1Kb)
2nd place: Grieshop, Sara
Description | Full Text PDF (2.193Mb)
3rd place: Pritchard, Joshua
Description | Full Text PDF (829.2Kb)


Recent Submissions

View more