OSU Navigation Bar

The Ohio State University University Libraries Knowledge Bank

The Knowledge Bank is scheduled for regular maintenance on Sunday, April 20th, 8:00 am to 12:00 pm EDT. During this time users will not be able to register, login, or submit content.

26th Hayes Graduate Research Forum (February, 2012)

Browse this collection by:

 

Submission Instructions for Students
Instructions for Council of Graduate Students

The Arts
1st place: Maskell, Katherine
Description | Full Text PDF (273.7Kb)
2nd place: Mathison, Christina
Description | Full Text PDF (4.114Mb) Embargoed until February 2017
3rd place: Vadnais, Matthew
Description | Full Text PDF (278.1Kb)

Biological Sciences
1st place: Fenn, Ashley
Description | Full Text PDF (563.7Kb) Embargoed until February 2017
2nd place: Hansen, Katelin
Description | Full Text PDF (691.5Kb)
3rd place: Banerjee, Jaideep
Description | Full Text PDF (279.8Kb) Embargoed until February 2015

Education and Human Ecology
1st place: Thall, Michelle
Description | Full Text PDF (112.1Kb)
2nd place: Rector, Meghan
Description | Full Text PDF (628.6Kb) Embargoed until February 2015
3rd place: Gray, DeLeon

Engineering
1st place: Ziniel, Justin
Description | Full Text PDF (135.8Kb)
2nd place: Wang, Xiaodong
Description | Full Text PDF (1.142Mb)
3rd place: Olgun, Ugur
Description | Full Text PDF (1.197Mb) Embargoed until February 2015

Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences
1st place: Cooperstone, Jessica
Description | Full Text PDF (490.6Kb) Embargoed until February 2017
2nd place: Kost, Matthew
3rd place: Beniston, Joshua
Description | Full Text PDF (137.7Kb)

Humanities
1st place: McKee, Kimberly
Description | Full Text PDF (241.2Kb) Embargoed until February 2017
2nd place: Parker, Katherine
Description | Full Text PDF (81.70Kb) Embargoed until February 2017
3rd place: Vernon, Jeffrey
Description | Full Text PDF (165.7Kb) Embargoed until February 2017

Math and Physical Sciences
1st place: Yee, Jennifer
Description | Full Text PDF (570.4Kb)
2nd place: Liu, Zheyun
Description | Full Text PDF (3.578Mb)
3rd place: Sen, Shiladitya
Description | Full Text PDF (441.6Kb) Embargoed until February 2017

Professional Biological Sciences
1st place: Fonken, Laura
Description | Full Text PDF (673.0Kb) Embargoed until February 2017
2nd place: Williams, Jarred
Description | Full Text PDF (217.8Kb)
3rd place: Fenger, Joelle
Description | Full Text PDF (359.7Kb) Embargoed until February 2017

Social and Behavioral Sciences
1st place: Jarrett, Brant
Description | Full Text PDF (371.2Kb) Embargoed until February 2015
2nd place: Young, Alison
Description | Full Text PDF (211.4Kb) Embargoed until February 2015
3rd place: Jones, Benjamin
Description | Full Text PDF (1.386Mb)

Poster Division: Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences
1st place: Mattiacci, Eleonora
Description | Full Text PDF (335.7Kb)
2nd place: Hill, LaBarron
3rd place: Cooper, Andrew
Description | Full Text PDF (501.9Kb) Embargoed until February 2017

Poster Division: Biological Sciences
1st place: Lieblein, Jacqueline
Description | Full Text PDF (2.926Mb) Embargoed until February 2017
2nd place: Zhou, Xiao
Description | Full Text PDF (576.3Kb)
3rd place: Sahinkaya, Fatma Rezan
Description | Full Text PDF (119.6Mb)

Poster Division: Engineering, Math and Physical Sciences
1st place: Bhattacharyya, Sampriti
Description | Full Text PDF (679.8Kb)
2nd place: Sundar, Sriram
Description | Full Text PDF (836.1Kb)
3rd place: Zhang, Xu
Description | Full Text PDF (679.2Kb)

Recent Submissions