OSU Navigation Bar

The Ohio State University University Libraries Knowledge Bank

25th Hayes Graduate Research Forum (March, 2011)

Browse this collection by:

 

Submission Instructions for Students
Instructions for Council of Graduate Students

Arts
1st Place: Harrison, Jane
Description | Full Text PDF (647.9Kb)
2nd Place: Chang, Woong Jo
Description | Full Text PDF (560.6Kb)
3rd Place: Blasenak, Andrew
Description | Full Text PDF (37.38Kb)


Biological Sciences
1st Place: Anthony, Bryan
Description | Full Text PDF (8.394Mb)
2nd Place: Sullivan, Brandon
Description | Full Text PDF (1.087Mb)
3rd Place: McClory, Sean
Description | Full Text PDF (2.524Mb)


Business
1st Place: Easwar, Karthik
Description | Full Text PDF (334.7Kb)
2nd Place: Zhong, Bijuan
Description | Full Text PDF (316.2Kb) Embargoed until March 2016
3rd Place: Dachner, Alison
Description | Full Text PDF (133.4Kb)


Education and Human Ecology
1st Place: Marchionda, Daria
Description | Full Text PDF (272.8Kb)
2nd Place: Rector, Meghan
Description | Full Text PDF (243.6Kb)
3rd Place: Kotila, Letitia
Description | Full Text PDF (180.5Kb)


Engineering
1st Place: Ericson, Tristan
Description | Full Text PDF (7.670Mb)
2nd Place: Jamison, Steve
Description | Full Text PDF (278.3Kb)
3rd Place: Splittstoesser, Riley
Description | Full Text PDF (547.8Kb)


Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences
1st Place: Card, Marcella
Description | Full Text PDF (178.3Kb)
2nd Place: Simmons, Amber
Description | Full Text PDF (375.9Kb)
3rd Place: Atnip, Allison
Description | Full Text PDF (160.8Kb)


Humanities
1st Place: Kock, Stacia
Description | Full Text PDF (264.9Kb) Embargoed until March 2016
2nd Place: Steward, Tyran
Description | Full Text PDF (421.1Kb)
3rd Place: Patterson, Lindsey
Description | Full Text PDF (170.7Kb) Embargoed until March 2016


Math and Physical Sciences
1st Place: Pejcha, Ondrej
Description | Full Text PDF (204.4Kb)
2nd Place: Philibert, Gwenaelle
Description | Full Text PDF (482.4Kb)
3rd Place: Chatterjee, Chandrani
Description | Full Text PDF (375.7Kb)


Professional Biological Sciences
1st Place: Williams, Jessica
Description | Full Text PDF (324.7Kb)
2nd Place: McClory, Susan
Description | Full Text PDF (4.184Mb) Embargoed until March 2016
3rd Place: Oaks, Joshua
Description | Full Text PDF (334.0Kb)


Social and Behavioral Sciences
1st Place: Parker, Jeffrey
Description | Full Text PDF (108.3Kb) Embargoed until March 2016
2nd Place: Fine, Leigh E.
Description | Full Text PDF (139.2Kb) Embargoed until March 2016


Poster Division: Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences
1st Place: Vincent, Pamela
Description | Full Text PDF (261.6Kb) Embargoed until March 2016
2nd Place: Anzeljc, Samantha
Description | Full Text PDF (343.7Kb)
3rd Place: Lee, Meghan
Description | Full Text PDF (322.4Kb)


Poster Division: Biological Sciences
1st Place: Abbaoui, Besma
Description | Full Text PDF (1.174Mb) Embargoed until March 2016
2nd Place: Jarrett, Brant
3rd Place: Fenn, Ashley
Description | Full Text PDF (858.3Kb)


Poster Division: Engineering, Math, and Physical Sciences
1st Place: Govindarajan, Harish
Description | Full Text PDF (274.6Kb)
2nd Place: Ayvaz, Huseyin
Description | Full Text PDF (776.3Kb)
3rd Place: Park, Sung Hee
Description | Full Text PDF (1.391Mb)


Recent Submissions