OSU Navigation Bar

The Ohio State University University Libraries Knowledge Bank

23rd Hayes Graduate Research Forum (April, 2009)

Browse this collection by:

 

Submission Instructions for Students
Instructions for Council of Graduate Students

The Arts
1st place: Cameron, Kathleen A.
Description | Full Text PDF (189.79KB)
2nd place: Rainsberg, Bethany
Description | Full Text PDF (2.09MB)
3rd place: Tashfeen, Asheer
Description | Full Text PDF (276.71KB)


Biological Sciences
1st place: Li, Jing
Description | Full Text PDF (10.8MB)
2nd place: Werbeck, Jillian
Description | Full Text PDF (588.26KB)
3rd place: Voss, Oliver H.
Description | Full Text PDF (675.7KB)


Business
1st place: Clottey, Toyin
Description | Full Text PDF (360.85KB)
2nd place: Chen, Jia
Description | Full Text PDF (137.07KB)
3rd place: Singh, Suresh
Description | Full Text PDF (200.07KB)


Education and Human Ecology
1st place: Fletcher, Edward Jr.
Description | Full Text PDF (40.53KB)
2nd place: Lynch, Jamie
Description | Full Text PDF (75.14KB)
3rd place: Yough, Michael
Description | Full Text PDF (264.85KB)


Engineering
1st place: Huang, Jiwei
Description | Full Text PDF (1.23MB)
2nd place: Balasubramanian, Priya
3rd place: Qin, Ruogu
Description | Full Text PDF (1.74MB)


Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences
1st place: Prabhakar, Veena
Description | Full Text PDF (221.83KB)
2nd place: Mills, Julianne H.
Description | Full Text PDF (910.73KB)
3rd place: Bernal, Blanca


Humanities
1st place: Bennett, James
Description | Full Text PDF (220.04KB)
2nd place: Judkins, Ryan
Description | Full Text PDF (33.69KB)
3rd place: Whitworth, Lauran


Math and Physical Sciences
1st place: Denney, Kelly D.
Description | Full Text PDF (157.05KB)
2nd place: Jones, Christopher
3rd place: Watson, Linda
Description | Full Text PDF (161.08KB)


Poster
1st place: Vedachalam, Sridhar
Description | Full Text PDF (7.11MB)
2nd place: Shimko, John
3rd place: Rao, Shreyas
Description | Full Text PDF (234.47KB)


Professional Biological Sciences
1st place: Martin, Chelsea
Description | Full Text PDF (2.91MB)
2nd place: Kithcart, Aaron
Description | Full Text PDF (530.31KB)
3rd place: Lathrop, Rebecca
Description | Full Text PDF (382.4KB)


Social and Behavioral Sciences
1st place: White, Corey
Description | Full Text PDF (541.93KB)
2nd place: Carlson, Daniel
Description | Full Text PDF (75.63KB)
3rd place: Adler, Abby
Description | Full Text PDF (106.94KB)


Recent Submissions